Property tranactions for Deschutes, Jefferson and Crook counties

Deschutes County

• David P. Boberg to Richard L. and Gayle M. Austin, trustees of the Austin Living Trust, Howell’s River Rim, Lot 2, Block 4, $430,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Aaron M. and Devon E. Johnson and William Cline, Bailey, Lot 24, $348,690

• Hayden Homes LLC to Arik and Stacy Brown and Karen Smith, Pettigrew Place, Phase 1, Lot 29, $394,990

• Andrew J. Barab and Mikel J. Sasek to Leah M. Paige, trustee of the Leah M. Paige Trust, Stonegate PUD, Phase 3, Lot 120, $514,950

• Konni Bailey to Alan E. and Cheri L. Shrum, Desert Skies, Phases 3, 4 and 5, Lot 41, $411,000

• Kevin and Diane Mitchell, trustees of the Diane & Kevin Mitchell Trust, to Evann L. Henderson, Gannon Point, Lot 17, $369,000

• David L. Moore to Arthur W. and Patricia L. Soderberg, Tall Pines Fifth Addition, Lot 16, Block 30, $299,900

• VRE Tract Y LLC to Scott D. and Ellen W. Ramsey, Trailhead at Tetherow, Phase 1, Lot 6, $779,000

• Kenneth S. Rose and Marianne O. Voight, trustees of the Rose & Voight Trust, to Dave J. George, Promise Lane, Lot 9, $365,000

• Eden R. Brown, trustee of the Eden Rose Brown Charitable Remainder Flipcrut to Sue and Dan Dootson, Fairway Crest Village, Phase 1, Lot 21, Block 3, $156,000

• Glen M. Baxendale to Vincent L. and Marcy C. Krzycki, Crooked River Ranch, No. 4, Lot 15, $165,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Hayden Income Property LLC, Summit Crest Phase 2, Lot 80, $328,699

• Andrew L. Smith, trustee of the Andrew L. Smith Revocable Trust, to Joseph T. and Dawn T. Meserole, Aubrey Heights Addition, Lot 20, Block 4, $450,000

• Ryan and Brandi Ahrendt to Margaret E. Pfliiger, Justin Glen Phase 3, Lot 35, $313,000

• Janis K. Holmberg to Rex Walz and Natasha Culbertson, Aspen Heights, Phase 4, Lot 1, Block 4, $277,500

• Robert W. and Theresa Sailors to Justin E. Bloom, Hillman, Lots 28-30, Block 88, $166,500

• Jennifer K. Taylor and Christine D. Pollard to Christy L. Drumheller, Saddleback West, Lot 2, Block 6, $845,000

• UMR Redmond LLC to Kerri A. and Douglas B. Hecox, trustees of the Douglas B. Hecox Trust and the Kerri A. Hecox Trust, Sunnyside Addition, Block 1, $1,830,000

• George Veile and Anita Ott-Veile to Jonathan B. Morse and Linn Lithgow Mitchell Morse, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 28, Lot 21, $1,384,000

• Newton Properties Group LLC to TBAS 3 Group Limited Liability Co., Partition Plat 2017-23, Lot 1, $560,000

• Mark Pearson to Venture Properties Inc., Township 17, Range 12, Section 23, $634,900

• Paul H. Hower, trustee of the Paul H. Hower Revocable Trust, to Timothy J. and Dianne C. Mertins, Spring River Acres Unit 4, Lot 8, Block 3, $480,000

• Ronald S. and Gail R. Stone to Academy Mortgage Corp., Partition Plat 1997-27, Lot 1, $190,000

• Caldera Springs Real Estate LLC to Gregory D. and Patricia N. Liddle, Caldera Springs, Phase 1, Lot 138, $172,000

• Jeremie and Katie Lucas to Jeremy J. Bouchell and Silaney M. Banke, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit Z, Lot 29, Block 20, $305,000

• David F. Bartz Jr. and Susan L.F. Bartz, trustees of the Bartz Revocable Living Trust, to William G. Kalenius IV and Emily J. Kalenius, Golf Course Homesite Section 14th Addtion, Lots 280 and 281, $385,000

• Christina M. Taylor to Ollie J. Staley Jr. and Kristine M. Bachmeier, Township 22, Range 9, Section 25, $170,000

• Kevin R. Farron to Carolyn Jeletic, trustee of the Carolyn Jeletic Revocable Trust, Cascade Vista PUD, Lot 5, $264,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Triple Ridge LLC to Brian J. and Brittany L.M. Ladd, trustees of the Ladd Revocable Trust, Triple Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 44, $275,000

• Renee Faltings to Kevin and Michele Halligan, Braeburn, Phase 1, Lot 26, $267,000

• Jill Pavlicek to Gary P. Whiteaker, Red Hawk, Unit 6, Lot 24, $260,000

• Evelyn S. Kim to Saiqa Chowdry, Bungalows at Northwest Crossing Condominium, Stage 1, Lot 1, $428,000

• Lands Bend Corp. to Franklin Brothers LLC, Mirada, Phases 3-10, Lot 138, $391,550

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Adam F. Ellifritt and Amanda R. McMullen, Mirada, Phases 3-10, Lot 138, $391,550

• Theresa Dickey, trustee of the Dickey Heirs Irrevocable Trust, to Matthew J. Charlesworth, Replat of Lots 15 and 16, Third Addition to Bend Park, Lot 1, Block 186, $207,600

• Fairgrounds E LLC to Seneca Properties LLC, Township 15, Range 13, Section 10, $840,000

• Robert M. Cole and Mary T. Borrego or Mary T. Cole to Tanner J. and Kate R. Scrivens, Deer Point Village, Phase 1, Lot 20, Block 1, $322,750

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Kathleen M. Viola, Desert Woods 3, Lot 49, Block 9, $320,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Hayden Income Property LLC, Cascade Heights, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 13, $491,604

• John P. Malouf to Dave Hasenoehrl Homes LLC, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 3, Lot 33, $190,000

• Raymond L. and Laurel A. Lundeen, trustees of the Raymond & Laurel Lundeen Trust, to Deni L. and Catherine E. Aramayo, trustees of the Aramayo Family Revocable Trust, Tryrion Sky, Phase 1, Lot 543, $589,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Arron L. Tom and Tiffany L. St. Germain-Tom, Obsidian Trails, Phase 1, Lot 23, $232,121

• Jeanni M. Capell to Alan and Tracy Honey, Tillicum Village Second Addition, Lot 5, Block 6, $505,000

• Richard G. and Courtney L. Apker to Ethan Lindsey and Brit Toven-Lindsey, trustees of the Ethan Lindsey & Brit Toven-Lindsey Revocable Trust, Forest Park 2, Lot 11, Block 8, $350,000

• Kenneth W. and Karen L. Davison to Forrest Tancer and Suzanne Wren, Cascade Meadow Ranch, Lot 16, $170,000

• Michael J. and Bobbi W. Newell to Rebecca L. Greninger, Nolan’s Addition, Phase 3, Lot 17, Block 6, $208,000

• Central Oregon Collective and Residential Assistance Program Inc. to Mark and Linda Wilhite, First Addition to Bend Park, Lots 21 and 22, Block 120, $350,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Rebecca L. Hynes, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 2B, Lot 253, $347,300

• Wayne J. and Larry K. Cate, trustees of the Emma L. Cate Revocable Trust, to Ryan Pinkerton, Tumalo Rim, Lot 5, Block 5, $460,000

• Michael W. Meyer, trustee of the Michael & Anne Meyer Living Trust, to Kathleen B. McNeil, trustee of the Kathy McNeil Trust, Highland Addition, Lot 15, Block 29, $560,000

• Mark W. Miller to Robert J. and Shauna L. Zobrist, trustees of the Robert J. Zobrist & Shauna L. Zobrist Family Trust, Cold Springs South, Lot 7, $325,000

• Adalberto Losoya Jr. and Kori A. Losoya to Travis and Sarah K. Retterath, Majestic Ridge, Phase 3, Lot 53, $479,000

• Jeffrey H. and Donna M. Mitchell, trustees of the Jeffrey H. Mitchell & Donna M. Mitchell Living Trust, to Jesus V. and Nancy H. Roquero, Foxborough, Phase 5, Lot 238, $355,000

• Michael S. and Karen McKissick to Thomas H. and Megan A. Windom, Willow Springs, Phase 1, Lot 51, $246,000

• Arbor Builders LLC to Linda Steiner and Eric D. Runnels, Arbor Acres, Lot 6, $489,868

• William C. and Eileen F. Heber to Steven C. and Jennifer S. Paulson, Partition Plat 2007-33, Lot 2, $349,900

• Dale A. and Pamela R. Hansen to Ryan and Michael Hoover, Foxborough Phase 1, Lot 39, $285,000

• NW Hartford LLC to Roy Stoddard, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 20-22, Lot 853, $650,000

• Jacob C. and Nettice Thompson, trustees of the Jacob Charles Thompson & Nettice Thompson Revocable Trust, to Daniel M. Radabaugh, West Canyon Estates, Phase 3, Lot 6, $380,000

• Kaylon R. and Joby G. Harmon to Quinn W. Weaver, Township 21, Range 10, Section 27, $371,500

• Stacey M. and Joseph M. Davies to Daniel Trejo Tellez and Maria E. Sandoval, Salmon Run, Lot 3, $299,000

• Kelly J. Mears to Jerry E. and Carol A. Moison, trustees of the Revocable Inter Vivos Trust of Jerry E. Moison & Carol A. Moison, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 32, Lot 23, $675,000

• Steven M. and Cathy J. Santilli and Phillip C. and Stephanie L. Gately to Cheryl A. Kovalik, Ridge at Eagle Crest 48, Lot 65, $357,000

• Edwin E. and Priscilla E. Thiess to Alan and Alison Ewert, Canyon Point Estates, Phase 6, Lot 78, $401,000

• Travis B. Barlow to Jacob C. and Nettice Thompson, trustees of the Jacob Charles Thompson & Nettice Thompson Revocable Trust, Partition Plat 2002-61, Lot 1, $489,900

• Katie M. and Joshua Brobeck to Gary Koutsopoulos, Ni-Lah-Sha, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 70, $248,500

• Piper Lucas to William W. Lester III, trustee of the Amended and Restated Rolling Hills Trust, Partition Plat 2007-42, Lot 1, $815,000

• Sandy Summers to Joseph M. and Stacey M. Davies, Mountain View Addition, Lots 3 and 4, Block 15, $298,000

• Rebecca L. Walker-Sands to Christopher and Samantha Alexander, Hunters Circle, Lot 12, Block 6, $270,000

• Gerald L. and Kara Ann Gawith to Trent J. Adams and Fred L. King Jr., Dora’s Acres, Lot 3, Block 1, $173,000

• David T. and Alycia A. McDonald to Kelley J. Mears, Partition Plat 1992-47, Lot 1, $925,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Hayden Income Property LLC, Village at Cold Springs, Phase 3, Lot 132, $405,512

• Hayden Homes LLC to Daniel R. and Kristen M. Vance, Bailey, Lot 20, $348,990

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to David Warnick and Diane Lahay, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 2B, Lot 258, $355,000

• Donn K. Harms to Jeffrey T. and Catherine J. Moerer, trustees of the Jeffrey & Catherine Moerer 2015 Revocable Trust, Sun Meadow No. 3, Lot 61, $336,500

• Theodore R. and Jeanette E. Brunot to Joshua and Katie M. Brobeck, Maplewood, Phase 2, Lot 28, $321,000

• Tetherow Heath LLC to Thomas H. and Mary M. Taft, Tetherow, Phase 3, Lot 130, $300,000

• VRE Cresent LLC to Joanna E Starek, trustee of the Joanna E. Starek Trust, Tetherow, Phase 7, Lot 338, $330,000

• Catherine Cushman to Anthony and Nicole Mann, Lava Ridges, Phase 2, Lot 28, $354,000

• Jennelle and Andrew Abesa to Steven A. Barrett and Alexandra L. Trueblood, Hayden View, Phase 2, Lot 150. $226,500

• Silver Run Investments LLC to Jennelle K. and Andrew A. Abesa, Ni-Lah-Sha, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 96, $334,000

• Gorilla Capital OR 201 GF 1 LLC and Oregon Ltd. Co. to John A. and Katherine J. Cook, Ponderosa Pines Third Addition, Lot 10, Block 7, $209,900

• Horizon Trust and Thomas Phy IRA to Mark and Lindy Forsyth, Partition Plat 2016-16, Lot 2, $388,000

• Richard H. and Jane A. Bolt, trustees of the Revocable Trust of 1995, to Roger A. Kadel, trustee of the Roger A. Kadel Trust, and Janet S. Kadel, trustee of the Janet S. Kadel Trust, Partition Plat 1995-21, Lot 1, Township 14, Range 12, Section 36, $1,136,000

• Dana Van Brown, trustee of the Gene L. Brown Testamentary Trust, Gene L. Brown, Becky L. Haskins, and Dana and Bonnie Brown, trustees of the Jean H. Brown Trust, to John L. and Hilary A. Darland, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 42, Block 56, $175,000

• Shevlin Estates Inc. to HH Shevlin LLC, Shevlin Estates, Lots 9, 10, 28 and 29, $660,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Tamra Starner, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 2B, Lot 256, $337,500

• Nathan R. and Kristin L. Cano to Harold K. and Joan M. Marken, trustees of the Harold K. Marken Revocable Trust and the Joann M. Marken Revocable Trust, Township 15, Range 13, Section 21, $275,000

• Richard G. Stone to James Miller and Stormy Weather-Miller, Empire Estates, Lot 39, $276,000

• Mary Huck, trustee of the Mary Huck Trust, and Kelly Huck, trustee of the Kelly Huck Trust, under the Elizabeth C. Huck Revocable Living Trust, to Jenna R. Heidel and Tanya Wienand, Meadow Houses North, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 68B2, $250,000

• Steven and Miriam Permut, trustees of the Permut Family Trust, to Linda A. Anderson, Fairway Village Condominiums, Lot 17, $289,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Katelyn M. and Joshua M. Hansen, Cascade Heights, Phases 4 and 5, Lot 70, $369,990

• Scott T. Allan and Ann M. LaFlamme, trustees of the Scott & Ann Allan Trust, to Kirk R. and Paula S. Heppler, trustee of the Heppler Family Trust, City View, Phase 2, Lot 21, $625,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Katrina M. Cypcar and James E. Nippert, Rosengarth Estates, Phases 1-3, Lot 34, $370,498

• Tetherow Glen 58 LLC to CDB Cascade Investments LLC, Tetherow, Phase 2, Lot 54, $220,000

• Arbor Builders LLC to Steven W.K. Chan, Arbor Acres, Lot 3, $532,303

• Michael and Bonnie Gross to John M. and Alice L. Gross, Highland Addition, Lo 15, Block 9, $500,000

• Patricia M. and Shirley M. Anderson to Michael Holroyd and Sarah Holmesley-Holroyd, Juniper Creek, Lots 25 and 26, Block 1, $269,000

• Smart Housing LLC to James C. and Carolyn M. Ausborn, Aspen Creek Manufactured Home, Lot 36, $229,680

• Michael McCormick to Jonathan D. and Ryan C. Clark, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 8, Part 2, Lot 2, Block 92, $240,000

• Aaron K . and Johnannah L. Goodwin to Adam P. Kriuzer and Lili Chen, Aubrey Heights, Lot 9, Block 9, $552,500

• Thomas H. and Cassandra M. Walling to Joshua S. and Melissa M. Woodmansee, Cimarron City, Lot 25, Block 2, $296,900

• Rodney R. Pack to Nicholas D. and Melissa A. Silbaugh, Township 15, Range 13, Section 16, $220,000

• Stephen and Gertrude Sargent to Dustin and Rebecca Combs, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section, Lot 57, $545,000

• Timothy and Shelley Lind to Donna R. Benson, trustee of the Keith W. Benson & Donna R. Benson Trust, Riverrim PUD, Phase 9, Lot 271, $475,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Dee Ford Potter, Pettigrew Place, Phase 3, Lot 37, $310,588

• Greg Welch Construction Inc. to Sanford Property Management LLC, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 25, Lot 934, $825,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Sara Asla, Bailey, Lot 48, $336,990

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Paul J. and Sandra L. Henninger, Crescent Creek No. 2, Lot 65, $300,000

• Jeffrey P. and Lynn A. Vilker to Danna J. and Steven A. Baer, Tennis Village Townhouses, Stage 3, Lot 40, $290,000

• Lisa M. Clark to Terri L. Sandusky and William and Jennifer J. Sweigert, Tamarack Park, Lot 13, Block 3, $285,000

• Robert G. and Frances A. Campbell, trustees of the Robert G. & Frances A. Campbell Trust, to John M. and Susan R. Battle, Empire Village, Phases 1, 2, and 3, Lot 15, $466,362

• Alan J. and Vicky J. Hughes, trustees of the Alan & Vicky Hughes Revocable Trust, to Ivan A. Valdes, Empire Crossing, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 28, $265,000

• James and Shelley Buerer to Tamara L. and Bruce W. Taylor, Parkway Acres, Lot 9, Block 1, $368,000

• Bridges at Shadow Glen LLC to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 4A, Lots 310 and 311, $264,000

• Lawrence C. and Bonnie A. Laraway, to Marquardt Investments LLC, Mountain Village East 3, Lot 8, Block 16, $625,000

• Bradley M. Nydahl, trustee of the Bradley M. Nydahl Revocable Trust, to Rebecca and Matthew Trojan, Meadow Village, Lot 6, Block 17, $810,000

• Metolius Housing Investment Fund LLC to Hayden Homes LLC, Village at Cold Springs, Phase 3, Lots 120-129, 131, 137-139 and 142, $1,140,000

• Robert D. Darland, trustee of the Robert & Wanda Darland Revocable Living Trust, to David Levine, Jacobsen’s Third Addition, Lot 23, $160,000

• Metolius Housing Investment Fund LLC to Hayden Homes LLC, Pettigrew Place, Phase 3, Lots 14, 24, 25 and 28, $366,000

• Bryan W. and Shelly K. Hicks to Kenneth A. and Susannah K. LaPoint, Eagle Park, Lot 1, $305,000

• Bruce N. Davis, trustee of the Bruce N. Davis Trust and the Bruce N. Davis 2004 Revocable Inter Vivos Trust, to Louie V. Buckles and Mary K. Diehl, Eastside Fifth Addition, Lot 1, Block 10, $325,000

• Cross Properties LLC to Logan and Chelsea Johnson, Mountain Gardens, Lot 9, $250,000

• Michael Braden and Diana C. Gibson, trustees of the Michael Braden & Diana C. Gibson Revocable 2006 Trust, to Terence L. and Kathy L. Ross, trustees of the Ross 1997 Family Trust, Lower Bridge Estates, Lot 4, Block 2, $1,330,000

• Ronald E. Goodrich and Geraldine I. Swan, trustees of the Goodrich-Swan Living Trust, to Scott and Laurie Conant, Pilot Butte Condominiums, Stage 1, Lot 2B, $248,000

• Louis-Daniel LLC to Paradigm Cascades LLC, Century Washington Center, Phases 1-4, Lot 15, $900,000

• Sayeeni Ahmed to Edward W. Worcester, Summit Park, Lot 22, $244,000

• Carl A. and Jennifer R. Welander, trustees of the Welander Revocable Trust, to David L. Evans, Sundance East, Phase 3, Lot 1, Block 11, $469,000

• Casey A. and Brittney E. McCright and Brittney E. Evans to Devin and Mika Mast, Quail Crossing, Phase 1, Lot 15, $457,500

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Cameron and Kathleen Glogau, Jones Farm, Lot 28, $442,942

• Robert G. Wilber Jr., trustee of the Wilber Family Trust, to Andrew B. and Amber D. Wells, Silver Sage, Phase 2, Lot 23, $382,000

• Louis V. and Lara L. Cassaday to Brian Daly and Emelinda Santiago Daly, Fairway Island, Lot 4, Block 1, $639,000

• Harvey and Kathleen R. Hockaday to Lexie Comfort and Joseph S. Fonesca II, Sunnyside Addition, Lots 7-9, Block 10, $307,900

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Stonegate PUD, Phase 4, Lot 159, $242,684

• Euterpe Inc. and Olsen Design & Development Inc. to Ezra and Kristi Manuel, Saddlestone, Lot 5, $425,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Aniessa A. and Scott J. Nadeau, Stonegate PUD, Phase 4, Lot 159, $315,000

• Cameron T. and Kathleen E. Glogau to Thomas E. and Julie A. Glogau, Northpointe, Phase 3, Lot 111, $300,000

• Melissa Adams to Nicole Webb and Cody Moon, Willow Springs, Phase 2, Lot 42, $243,000

• BDC Farmington Reserve LLC to Scott D. and Sondra R. Coonrod, Farmington Reserve, Lot 7, $411,900

• Carol A. Falleur to J. Stephen Junkins and Elizabeth A. Jacobi, Township 16, Range 12, Section 29, $515,000

• Richard A. and Lynn B. Jacobson to Peter B. and Bertha H. Martell, Fairway Point Village 3, Lot 2, Block 13, $550,000

• Caldera Springs Village LLC to Brian A. and Debra L. Jewett, Caldera Springs, Phase 3, Lot 38, $679,000

• Jill M. and James A. Rankin to Travis A. and Julia Anders, Circle Four Ranch Condominium, Lot 10, $335,000

• Victoria M. George to Brian S. Hefter and Christine M. Olson, trustees of the Hefter & Olson Joint Living Trust, Carly Meadows, Phase 2, Lot 33, $289,000

• Thomas A. Brown, trustee of the Thomas A. Brown Revocable Trust and successor trustee of the Carol A. Brown Marital Trust, to Matt M. and Naomi G. Morenzoni, Shevlin Commons PUD, Phase 1, $992,450

• Michael J. and Sara A. Brian to James and Shelley Buerer, Tall Pines Fourth Addition, Lot 1, Block 22, $250,000

• Charles H. and Patsy P. Christopher, trustees of the Charles H. and Patsy P. Christopher Revocable Trust, to Dorene M. Jansen, Riverrim PUD, Phase 1, Lot 111, $523,000

Jefferson County

• Claudia Minor to Robert Wanker and Bridget Keely, High Chaparral, Block 2, Lot 18, $353,987

• John A. and Karen F. Macy to Josephine Kuntz, Culver Heights No. 4, Lot 66, $230,000

• Lake Creek Partners LLC to Kenneth H. and Ann A. McCarley, Lake Creek Lodge, Unit 26, a condominium supplemental Plat No. 2, Annexation of Stage 3, $215,000

• Brandon R. and Lisa M. Dubisar to Seth T. and Danielle R. Holbrook, Bel-Air Second, Block 9, Lot 4, $172,000

• John B. and Scott A. Tice to Siobhan M. and Gary L. Gray, Metolius Meadows Third Addition, Block 1 Lot 2, $315,000

• Robert J. and Evva A. Raymond to Michael W. Haney, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, Lot 217, $320,000

• Feturah G. Miller, trustee of the Feturah G. Miller Revocable Living Trust, to Gary M. and Helen J. Boldt, Township 10, Range 14, Sections 20 and 21, $600,000

• Lori K. Remmen to Christine M. and Robert E. Beck, Culver Ridge, Block 3, Lot 1, $183,500

• Mark and Charmaine Manley to Jacob W. and Katie M. Anderson, Township 13, Range 12, Section 26, $267,000

• Lucas N.P. and Jacklene R. Jackson to Marvin L. and Deloris L. Avery, Morning Crest Estates, Phase 5, Lot 259, $207,500

• Mark L. and Sheila K. Dearman to Bradford D. Schafer, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 57, $415,000

• John C. and Amber M. Christensen to Kaleb R. Klein, Crooked River Ranch No. 10, Lot 210, $190,900

• Taouea J. Vitousek to Shane and Cathryn Douglas, Crooked River Ranch No. 6, Lot 71, $280,000

• Amy J. and Harry A. Ferris to Preston and Cassidy Ferris, Partition Plat 2001-10, Parcel 1, $337,500

• Robert T. Schuller to Anthony T. and Lauren E. Leach, Morning Crest Estates, Phase 3, Lot 1, $312,500

• Glenn A. Utterback to Sean N. and H. Megan Vibbert, Township 9, Range 14, Section 19, $230,000

• Loretta Kreger Rogers and Thomas H. Lawrence to Richard A. and Karissa S. Faubion, Bone Addition, Block 4, Lot 3, $157,000

• Shannan L. and Tony Ahern to Marcus Thompson and Taylor Adair, Buff Estates, Lot 5, $177,000

• Sun Forest Construction Ltd. to Karoma Properties LLC, Yarrow, Phases 1 and 2, Lots 11, 13, 17, 21, 23-26, 131 and 135, $190,000

• Rickie L. and Laura E. Nader to Bernard A. and Shannan L. Ahern, Township 10, Range 14, Section 32, $375,000

• Darryl W. and Caron M. Smith, trustees of the Smith Family Revocable Trust, to Brad S. Donahue Jr., Township 11, Range 13, Section 13, $215,000

Crook County

• Clinton D. and Shelly A. Ayres to Bonny E. and David M. Gordon Jr., Partition Plat 1996-40, Parcel 2, $365,000

• Jeffrey E. McShatko, trustee of the Jeffrey E. McShatko Trust, to Shelley R. Hood, Southwood Estates, Lot 2, Block 3, $165,000

• Ronald D. and Charlotte A. Shumaker, trustees of the Ronald D. Shumaker and Charlotte A. Shumaker Family Trust, to Travis P. and Joy S. Nelson, Ironwood Estates, Phase 3, Lot 58, $209,500

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe Ltd. to Richard L. and Toni J. Oberdorfer, trustees of the Oberdorfer Trust, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 2, Lot 144, $345,000

• Catherine L. and Frances L. Moore to Allen E. and Helen Kassion, Stone Ridge Terrace, Phase 1, Lot 24, $235,000

• David J. and Judy L. Pokorny to Daniel R. Brown, Ochoco Heights Extension, Lot 46, $157,500

• Crook County to Vitesse LLC, Township 15, Range 15, Section 2 and Partition Plat 2011-08, Parcel 2, $5,410,125

• Patrick and Randi Powell to Teri L. Chipman, Mason’s, Lot 35, $189,000

• Arthur Fox, personal representative of the estate of Barbara Ann Lundquist, and Paula R. Owen, trustee of the Lynwood Rowe Lundquist Decendent Trust, to Dennis W. and Beverly A. Schmitz, Partition Plat 2008-11, Parcel 1, $775,000

• 13 Works LLC to Linda L. Zivney, trustee of the Linda L. Zivney Trust, Partition Plat 2011-07, Parcel 2, $159,000

• Theresia M. Hogenhout to Donald and Geraldine Bruce, Township 16, Range 16, Section 9, Parcels 1 and 2, $235,000

• Robert E. and Nancy A. Dachtler to Catherine L. and Frances L. Moore, Ironhorse 1, Phase 1, Lot 26, $337,500

• Allan H. and Sally Clark to Amber A. Mitchell and Gregory S. Acres, Prineville Lake Acres, Unit 2, Lot 9, Block 19, $245,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe Ltd. to David and Julann K. Martin, Ochoco PUD, Phase 2, Lot 146, $369,950

• Gregory W. and Cynthia M. Bennett to M’kenzie Crumrine and Michael Crumrine, Northwest Townsite Co. First Addition to Prineville, Lots 5 and 6, $169,000

• William and Denise Steffenhagen, Yvonne Schuerman, Carey Flannery and Margot Steffenhagen, to William and Denise Steffenhagen, Prineville Lake Acres, Unit 2, Lot 23, Block 16, $215,000

• William and Denise Steffenhagen to Gayle Schmidt, Prineville Lake Acres, Unit 2, Lot 23, Block 16, $212,000

• Dennis D. Everson, personal representative of the estate of Delmore Donald Everson, to Todd and Reatha Forrester, Nobles Addition to Prineville, Lots 4 an 5, Block 6, $210,000

• Todd W. Nystrom, trustee of the Janet C. Hull-Putney Living Trust, to Maria Aida Ortiz and Martha Ortiz Nunez, Township 14, Range 15, Section 15, $185,000

• Jacob and Katie McNaughton to Mary E. Bowles, Redtail Meadows, Lot 1, $479,000

• Courtney A. Parchmon to Jake M. Waits and Guitar Hanna, Ochoco Heights, Lot 5, Block 3, $152,000

• Julie G. Anderson to Garry L. Parchmon Mercado and Courtney A. Parchmon, Northridge, Phase 4, Lot 167, $259,000

• Daniel M. Radabaugh to William M. and Geraldine J. Christen, Quail Valley Park, Lot 30, $380,000

• Duane K. and Nancy L. Overcash to Ray and Sherrill Wheeler, Falcon Ridge, Lot 2, $389,975

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe Ltd. to Robert A. Drake, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 2, Lot 78, $355,000

• Gerald A. and Jeanne B. McElroy, trustees of the McElroy Family Trust, to Daniel T. Horton and Amy Jo Codiga, Brasada Ranch 2, Lot 233, $390,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe Ltd. to John R. and Katherine R. Wheeler, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 2, Lot 122, $291,650

• Keith D. and Cathleen A. White, trustees of the White Family Trust, to Tamara K. and John A. Werderber, Sunset Hills, Lot 1, Block 4, $399,000

• Michael T. Rogers to Nancy Burgraff, Hillside Heights, Lot 12, $200,000

• Faythe E. Goldsmith, trustee of the Faythe Ellen Goldsmith Revocable Family Trust, to Lowell and Barbara Smith, Westridge Estates, Lot 42, $425,000

• Dale F. Adams and Sandra G. Adams to Clinton D. and Shelly A. Ayres, Vista View Estates, Lot 9, $414,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *