Property transactions for Crook and Deschutes and counties

Crook County

• Ralph R. and Elizabeth V.M. Foster to Aspen Valley Ranch LLC, Township 16, Range 19, Section 32 and Township 17, Range 19, Sections 8, 9 and 17, $520,000

• Heath M. and Jennifer L. Lilze to Ralph R. and Elizabeth V.M. Foster, Northridge, Phase 12, Lot 260, $223,000

• Kaitlyn O. French to Esteban and Sarah Corbera, Northridge, Phase 2, Lot 75, $241,100

• Thomas E. and Linda M. Weeks, to Edward A. and Lori L. Christensen, Township 16, Range 14, Section 30, Parcels 1 and 2, $875,000

• Dorothy Cooper, trustee of the Dorothy Cooper Trust and the Norm Cooper Family Trust, to Steve and Rachel Ware, Northwest Townsite Co. First Addition to Prineville, Lots 1-6, Block 17, $357,000

• Hugh E. Atkins to Jared A. and Samantha L. Young, Township 15, Range 14, Section 22, $388,500

• Gerald K. and Leila F. Irwin to Joseph A. and Sharon J. Balsamo, Township 16, Range 14, Section 15, Parcels 1 and 2, $326,900

• Mason E. Stafford to Mitchel T. and Samantha L. Raymond, Township 15, Range 16, Section 5, $176,000

• Sean Cantrell to John L. Brown, Golden Horseshoe Ranch Homes, Unit 1, Lot 13, Block 18, $195,000

• Jon Hughley to Aaron Embree, Township 15, Range 16, Section 4, Parcel 2, $199,000

• Koby W. Shortreed to Heath M. and Jennifer Lilze, Barnes Butte Estates, Lot 21, Block 3, $305,000

• Reva Y. and Shimhoni Cohen to Thomas O. and Karen M. Moore, Indian Rock Estates, Phase 1, Lot 7, $545,000

• Dennis J. and Donna L. Morris to Perry A. and Kimberly A. Cross, trustees of the Perry A. Cross and Kimberly A. Cross Living Trust, Rivers Edge Cluster Development, Lot 5, $214,500

• Estin B. Kiger and Cynthia J. Campbell-Kiger to Alan Corson, trustee of the Alan Corson Living Trust, Gail E. Corson, trustee of the Gail E. Corson Living Trust, James Christensen, trustee of the James Christensen Living Trust and Marla J. Christensen, trustee of the Marla Jean Christensen Living Trust, Township 13, Range 15, Section 19, Parcels 1 and 2, $157,500

• Central Oregon Regional Housing Authority to Ochoco School Housing LLC, Township 15, Range 16, Section 6, Lot 3, $590,000

• Charles L. and Sandra K. Rose and Gene R. and Lisa A. Oster, to Shannon Inukai-Cuffee and Cortlandt Cuffee, Brasada Ranch 1, Lot 193, $1,424,000

• CitiMortgage Inc. to Kevin J. O’Connor and Cindy R. Skillman, Southwood Estates, Lot 3, Block 3, $226,900

• David M. and Denise J. Clarke to Rickie R. and Kimberly J. Holcomb, Powell Butte View Estates, Lot 6, Block 4, $500,000

• Cristen Gagnon and Raymond Merrill to Kelly S. Warner, Partition Plat 2008-20, Parcel 2, $315,000

• Lester D. and Rebecca S. Bryan, trustees of the Lester D. Bryan and Rebecca S. Bryan Revocable Living Trust, to Vicki L. Coleman LaBounty, Partition Plat 2003-21, Parcel 1, $580,000

• Crook County Sheriff and Cobblestone Partners LLC to Michael James for Bennie Olson and Bruce Gaudette, Stone Ridge, Phase 5, Lot 73, $158,251

• Leland M. and Janet M. King to Penny Warwick, Golden Horseshoe Ranch Homes Unit 1, Lot 16, Block 1, $160,000

• Mason H. Winebarger and Sara J. Rowse to Audria Mitchell, Township 15, Range 16, Section 4, $165,000

• Robert S. and Lisa E. Hoogenboom to Daniel S. and Cendi K. Botti, Brasada Ranch 6, Lot 563, $965,000

• FNF NV Brasada LLC to Karven L. and Emily S. Bjelland, Brasada Ranch 5, Lot 537, $675,000

• Mary D. Sowers to Marissa A. Hakimian, Oregon and Western Addition, Block 14, $169,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Ochoco Pointe LP to Larry C. and Chere L. Moore, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 2, Lot 143, $389,950

• Troy A. Lackey and Kristie M. Hartfeil to Richard E. and Buffy L. Bromley and Bob H. and Pegge J. Connella, Township 14, Range 16, Section29, Parcel 3, $325,000 • Jean A. Stigall to Dennis C. and Jeannie M. Elder, Stone Ridge Phase 1, Lot 11, $235,000

• Ned and Molly Matteson to Russell and Krystin Smith, Township 13, Range 16, Section 22, $295,000

• Larry J. and Carole Rask, trustees of the Larry J. Rask and Carole A. Rask Revocable Living Trust, to James J. Arnold II and Naomi R. Arnold, Bottero Park, Lot 1, Block 1, Tracts 1 and 2, $235,000

• Darryl C. and Sonje I. Lewis to Frank M and Joan L. Vetter, Northridge, Lot 33, $385,000

• Morgan Custom Construction Inc. to Nancy A. Penrod-Webb, Ironhorse 2, Phase 1, Lot 5, $496,162

• FNF NV Brasada LLC to Stanley C. and Barbara J. Lochrie, Brasada Ranch 11, Lot 679, $243,000

• David Sowerby to Raymond E. and Juanita L. Gilliland and Amy A. and John D. Demeritt, Prineville Lake Acres Unit 2, Lots 11 and 12, Block 35, $172,500

• Andrew J. and Coleen M. Ahmann, trustees of the Andrew and Coleen Ahnmann Revocable Trust, to Megan Vincent, Brasada Ranch 2, Lot 208, $365,500

• Sheila E. and Randall R. Williams to Glenna Padget, Ochoco Pointe PUD, Phase 1, Lot 41, $275,000

• Lee Investment Inc. to Harold D. and Barbara J. Shrader, Saddle Ridge Ranch PUD, Lot 11, $387,157

• Slater Properties LLC to Joyce E. Kujava, Deer Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 4, $169,000

Deschutes County

• Caitlin Ciannella a/t/a Caitlin McCool and Gregory A. Ciannella to Carmen K. Ingulli and Keith M. Inguilli, Riverrim PUD Phase 1, Lot 33, $355,000

• Brad and Melodie Ross, trustees of the Brad & Melodie Ross Trust, to Jill J. and David Shabelman, Whispering Pines Condominium, Lot 7, $312,000

• Dana M. and Pamela P. Gillet to Richard and Gail Reed, Township 17, Range 12, Section 24, $1,175,000

• Catherine M. Kellington and Ragene E. Brown to Steven G. and Katrina A. West, The Greens at Redmond, Phase 6, Lot 68, $315,000

• Cleveland Loop Investment LLC to David J. and Gina M. Blok and Dean C. Sigmundson, Cleveland Square, Lot 3, $850,350

• Marie C. and Peder M. Arneson to Glorianne C. Anderson, trustee of the Glorianne C. Anderson Revocable Living Trust, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 8, Part 2, Lot 18, Block 93, $180,000

• Richard W. and Beverly A. Wilson to Skyler Holloway, Deer Pointe Village, Phase 3, Lot 19, $370,000

• B&A Roofing Inc. to Daniel A. Duggan Jr. and Evelyn E. Duggan, trustees of the Daniel & Evelyn Duggan Living Trust, Pioneer Park Industrial Condominiums, Lot 109, $187,500

• James Campbell to Diana, James and Grant Stein, Reed Pointe, Phase 2, Lot 13, $369,950

• Bill and Joanne L. Meloy, trustees of the Meloy Living Trust, to Debra L. Schafer, trustee of the Debra L. Schafer Revocable Trust, and Mark E. Schafer, trustee of the Mark E. Schafer Revocable Trust, River Village 3, Lot 2, Block 16, $380,000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *