Property transactions for Deschutes and Jefferson counties

Deschutes County

• Valkyrie Murphy to John Woods III and Deborah Woods, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 14, Lot 638, $645,000

• Danny P. and Sharlene C. Holmes, trustees of the Holmes Family Trust, to Jose A. Leyva, Hayden Ranch Estates, Phase 1, Lot 25, $159,000

• Michael Tennant to Andrew T. and Su-Wen U Chen, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 24, Lot 907, $315,000

• Sean G. and Brittany D. Barton to Joseph and Amanda Hamilton, South Point, Lot 27, $312,000

• Jonathan K. Vevia to Lisa D. Griggs, Royal Yeoman, Lot 1, $210,500

• Sun Ridge Construction Inc. to Stonecreek Development LLC, Township 15, Range 13, Section 8, $650,000

• Joel M. and Elizabeth A. Kofford to Jose V. Mendez and Maricela Mendez Godinez, Dove Meadow, Lot 8, $214,900

• David M. and Tambri Meyer to Jonathan K. and Kyla M. Vevia, Wishing Well, Phase 1, Lot 1, $292,000

• Jered M. and Natalie M. Kirk to Daniel Garrison and Erin Wilson, Village Pointe, Phases 4-7, Lot 111, $198,000

• Elizabeth A. Malloy to Alan M. and Nicole P. Lawyer, Harris Estates, Phase 1, Lot 3, Block 1, $389,000

• Sunriver Vacation Homes LLC to Ronda A. Jordan, Cascade Vista P.U.D., Lot 7, $217,000

• Tan Pham and Diem T. Huynh to Joel M. and Elizabeth Kofford, Vista Meadows, Phase 2, Lot 39, $320,000

• Wight Development LLC to Nathanel and Rachel M. Johnson, Altura, Lot 9, $274,900

• Yvonne Delgado to Charles H. Belden, Quail Crossing, Phase 1, Lot 35, $248,500

• Jeffrey R. Currie and Alexandra W. B. Wallace-Currie to Robert and Marypat Hill, Overlook Park, Lot 8, Block 9, $628,000

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to Michael E. and Elizabeth J. Enright, trustees of the Michael Enright Family Trust, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 17, $867,906

• Scott A. Ough to Justin Lyman and Charles Benz, Hayden Village, Phase 1, Lot 3, Block 3, $152,400

• Lands Bend Corp. to Franklin Brothers LLC, Mirada, Phase 1, Lot 52, $294,990

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Timothy K. Freeborn, Mirada, Phase 1, Lot 52, $294,990

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 3, Lot 119, $322,699

• Joshua J. and Kaelyn A. Costa to Jered Kirk, Sierra Vista, Phase 2, Lot 50, $258,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Colin T. Hedren and Lindsey A. Talerico-Hedren, Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 3, Lot 119, $389,000

• Ryan J. and Natalie N. Bak to Curtis and Candice Baunsgard, Awbrey Village, Phase 5, Lot 142, $685,000

• Koby G. and Stephania S. Move to Kristin and Ray Coleman, Partition Plat 2003-71, Lot 2, $235,000

• David and Tami McKinney to Clyde S. and Linda K. Fladwood, Ridge at Eagle Crest 38, Lot 95, $759,000

• Clear Recon Corp. to 21st Mortgage Corp., Clear Sky Estates, Lot 3, Block 6, $190,440

• Tracy A. and Tammy J. Jones to Brian and Ashli Gartland, Parks at Broken Top, Lot 1, $460,000

• Scott C. and Sondra R. Coonrod to Carey T. and Nancy J. Nakamura, trustees of the Nakamura 2005 Revocable Trust, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 2, Lot 26, $384,000

• Juanita Hager, who acquired title as Juanita Armer, to James H. Marks and Dana K. Marks and Sarvis Berry Wapiti Investments LLC, Juniper Glen North, Lot 5, $150,000

• Joan D. Dawson to Steven J. and Brandi A. Johnson, Metts Subdivision, Block 3, $199,000

• Steven Housden to Chris and Erika Fields, Obsidian Estates, Lot 53, $159,900

• Kathy Oxborrow to Michael C. and Sheryl Facer, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 17, Lot 755, $480,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Ashley J. and Thomas J. Burrell, Pettigrew Place, Phase 1, Lot 17, $285,439

• Wu Properties LLC to Jose A. Pacheco Jr. and Candice M. Pacheco, Timber Ridge, Lot 5, Block 4, $325,000

• Stephen E. Pool to John H. and Elizabeth C. Craft, Awbrey Park, Phase 1, Lot 6, $194,000

• Susan A. Leindecker, who acquired title as Susan A. Gasperetti, to Josee R. Hennane, Third Addition to Whispering Pines Estates, Lot 6, Block 27, $314,000

• Robert R. Povey to Clay A. Blake, Arrowdale, Lot 8, Block 1, $340,000

• Ronald and Patricia McKillip to Gretchen I. Kerr, Ponderosa Pines Second Addition, Lot 17, Block 4, $304,000

• Stephen L. Fioretti to Peder J. Trelstad, Revised Plat of Meadow Village, Lot 12, Block 11, $192,000

• Kenneth J. Willin and Robi Willin and Julie Fox-Thomas to Thomas and Gail Suby, Braydon Park, Lot 20, $217,500

• James R. Wylie IV and Robin A. Wylie Lindquist to Vince L. and Elizabeth S. Farhat, Meadow Houses, Phases 3-4, Lot 81, $225,000

• Bank of New York Mellon to Randal and Amy James, Township 17, Range 12, Section 36, $519,225

• Bank of New York Mellon to Matthew A. Heiden, Forrest Commons, Lot 30, $224,000

• Matthew J. and Marina T. McCurdy, trustees of the Matthew and Marina McCurdy Trust, to Scott and Sara Brang, Sisters Park Place, Lot 8, $289,000

• Lucy J. Snekvik to Bethany Brady and Robert Brady and Ellen Brady, Deschutes River Tract, Lot 46, $185,000

• Darter Construction LLC to Matt G. and Zenita A. Lathrop, Julina Park, Lot 44, $264,000

• Robert C. and Vicki L. Kronsberg to Jessica B. and Kyle Tegen, Township 15, Range 13, Section 7, $419,000

• Robert R. and Sue C. Happel to Mark E. and Tamra S. Kinsey, Deschutes River Acres First Addition, Lot 14, Block 2, $255,000

• Allan and Kathryn Godsiff to Chris B. Vogelgesang, Sisters Park Place, Lot 35, $200,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Dolores K. Leeds, Sierra Vista, Phase 2, Lot 43, $191,189

• Ralph C. and Mary C. Shivers, trustees of the Shivers Family Trust, to Marlene Q. Stanley, Sierra Vista, Phase 2, Lot 52, $230,000

• J. Fred Chaimson, trustee of the J. Fred Chaimson Trust, and Carole A. Nuckton, trustee of the Carole A. Nuckton Revocable Trust, to Brian J. and Mona M. Daly, trustees of the Daly Living Trust, East Knoll, Lot 5, Block 22, $510,000

• Gary J. and Pamela J. Schulz to Bradley K. Woodward and Debra M. Smith-Woodward, Township 15, Range 11, Section 19, $485,000

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 3, Lot 125, $246,396

• David D. and Kelli J. Shanks to Stephen Woodward and Ashley Zeigler, First Addition to Bend Park, Lot 19, Block 112, $365,000

• USA Bank National Association to Jason A. and Rachelle M. Myhre, Sage Meadow, Lot 4, Block 6, $400,209

• Hayden Homes LLC to Andres Mazabel, Pettigrew Place, Phase 1, Lot 11, $267,040

• Susan R. Caward to Brian and Sarah Bird, Partition Plat 2007-13, Lot 1, $375,000

• Bruce Odekirk to Christine M. Telfer, Bridge Creek Village at Broken Top, Lot 22, $369,000

• Andrea N. Wampler, formerly known as Andrea N. Miller, to Pamela A. Bell and William E. Lydgate, Larkspur Village, Phases 1-2, Lot 12, $260,000

• Orville D. and Nancy M. Finley, trustees of the Dean and Nancy Finley Family 1993 Trust, to Daniel W. and Linda J. Jackson, trustees of the Jackson Living Trust, Summer Creek, Phase 2, Lot 31, $225,000

• James D. White, trustee of the James David White Trust, to Clifford R. Alexander and Heidi A. Zinsmann and Lois D. Alexander, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section Seventh Addition, Lot 244, $165,000

• Pahlisch Homes at Parkland to John C. and Lynn M. Ravelli, Parkland, Lot 82, $250,000

• Donna J. Bennett to Barbara L. Winters, Amber Springs, Lot 17, $257,500

• Lindsay R. Jones to Travis J. Adams and Brittney C. Murray, Monticello Estates, Phase 1, Lot 15, $209,000

• William L. Yoder and Karen Owings-Yoder, trustees of the Owings-Yoder Family Trust, to Terri J. Shephard, Brentwood, Lot 15, $225,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Agnes B. Gray, Village Pointe, Phases 4-7, Lot 139, $192,460

• Flowering Crabapple LLC to DD Stewart LLC, North Mountain View Estates, Lot 32, $412,000

Jefferson County

• Linda S. Fryar to Marisol Escobar, The Pines at Madras, Lot 4, $152,900

• Lora L. Miller to Audrey H. and Christopher D. Brumley, Township 13, Range 12, Section 15, $258,500

• Kenneth G. Dimeo to Scott G. and Saundra S. Rudd, Culver Ridge, Block 3, Lot 2, $179,500

• Glenn R. and Saundra S. Platt to Denise L. and Marcus Holland, Crooked River Ranch No. 10, Lot 41, $175,000

• Wells Fargo Bank National Association to Lysa Vattimo, Oak Terrace Estates, Lot 9, $185,000

• JV and B Farms LLC to Robert J. Dale and Li Fen So, Township 11, Range 13, Section 15, $250,000

• Ronald D. and Debra J. Dees to John Rowe, Crooked River Ranch, Phase 2, Lot 21, Block 40, $225,000

• Joseph M. and Donna M. Engelman to Gregory A. Bacheller, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, Lot 32, $264,900

• Kenneth W. Douglas, Nancy R. Douglas, Catherine M. Douglas and Kenneth A. Douglas to Top Tier Homes LLC, Plat of Culver, Block 29, Lots 1-20, $535,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Patricia and Robert Mossbrucker, Township 11, Range 13, Section 24, $419,500

• Duane O. Fritz to Steven E. Essary, Martin’s Commons, Lot 12, $155,000

• Stephanie Wachter to Karold L. Dale, Partition Plat 1994-13, Parcel 2, $179,500

• Rosalie Roy and Ralph De Monte, trustee of the 1987 De Monte Family Revocable Trust, to Ponderosa Solar 1 LLC and Ponderosa Solar 2 LLC, Township 12, Range 11, Sections 20-21 and 27-30, $570,000

• Onya K. Remer to Monica D. Conklin and Murray D. Conklin II, Township 13, Range 12, Section 36, $292,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Cyle R. and Haley C. Hartzell, Crooked River Ranch No. 14, Lot 7, $200,000

• Jack Properties LLC to Anita L. Jackson, Bitterbrush Estates, Lot 24, $367,900

• Ryan and Mary Fivecoat to Raymond J. Dendauw, Township 11, Range 13, Section 14, $215,000

• Beagle and Associates of Washington to Gregory J. and Tammie K. Lane, Township 13, Range 12, Section 35, $190,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Scott Post, Crooked River Ranch No. 11, Lot 1, $160,900


Source: BB Real Estate – listStories1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *