Property transactions for Deschutes, Jefferson counties

Deschutes County

• SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to Michael W. and Laura M. Blossey, Tetherow, Phase 3, Lot 158, $260,000

• John E. and Kathleen J. Robidou to Gunnevi Humphries, trustee of the Gunnevi Humphries Living Trust, Fairway Point Village I, Lot 10, Block 1, $465,000

• Randall S. Schoning to Sundog Knoxville LLC, Fireside Lodge Condominiums Phase 1, Building 1- Lots A, B, D F and H, Building 2 – Lots B,D and F, and Phase 2, Building 3- Lots B, E,G and H, $1,600,000

• James A. Cook and Kathryn L. Cook, trustees of the J & K Cook Revocable Trust, to Rebecca J. Parks, Partition Plat 2004-72, Lot 2, $412,000

• Danidrew LLC to John B. and Mary J. West, Fairhaven Vista, Phases 1-2, Lot 9, $430,000

• SE Miller LLC to Bradley M. Wilson, Third Addition to Bend Park, Lot 7, Block 189, $264,900

• Eric J. Perry to Jay Vardaman, Mountain View Addition to Redmond, Lots 1-2, Block 10, $135,000

• Comfort Valley Homes Inc. to Sandra L. Fosnaugh, Aspen Creek Manufactured Home Subdivision, Lot 32, $167,000

• Gilbert P. and Nanci L. Miller to Christopher S. and Sandra J. Santaguida, Canal Crossings, Lot 4, $350,000

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. and C & L Hinton LLC to Larry G. Schuchert and Novella M. Erickson, Julina Park, Lot 13, $264,760.50

• Jonathan D. and Elena S. Cermak to Paul B. and Audra J. Tiller, Cimarron City, Lot 7, Block 3, $329,000

• Ronald R. Bussard, personal representative of the estate of Evelyn R. Bussard, to Erica Skatvold and Jonathan R. Smith, Suntree, Lot 4, Block 3, $257,000

• Michael J. and Julie A. Levesque to Traci Porterfield and Judith E. Hord, Sunstone, Phase 1, Lot 7, $249,000

• Joshua F. and Christina M. Brilla to Susan L. White, Squaw Back Woods Addition to Indian Ford Ranch Homes, Lot 39, $335,000

• Tyee Development Inc. to Maureen Swaney, Commons at NorthWest Crossing, Lot 6, $359,900

• Robert Street to Patrick A. Brennaman and Mahin A. Schroeder, Heritage Place, Lot 8, $415,000

• Jamie Stanley Custom Homes LLC and CLB Homes Inc. to Darcy L. Martin, Howells Hill Top Acres, Lot 3, Block 1, $355,000

• Mel McDougal Family Foundation to David M. and Margaret A. Anderson, Horizon Ridge, Lots 10-11, $399,900

• Peter P. and Elberta J. Marshall to Karla Cross, Partition Plat 1991-55, Lot 2, $322,500

• SD Land LLC to Scott W. and Debra S. Houck, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 25, Lot 926, $166,170

• George W. Van Bodegraven to Ernest W. Neben Jr. and Susan J. Neben, trustees of the Neben Family Revocable Trust, Circle Four Ranch Condominium, Phase 1, Lot 1, $300,000

• Anthony L. and Nicole E. Pupo to Katie and Jacob Hughes, Obsidian Estates No. 4, Lot 149, $236,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Todd M. and Grace M. Gerdes, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 16, Lot 9, $485,000

• Carolyn D. Hewes, trustee of the Carolyn D. Hewes Revocable Living Trust, to David C. and Katherine F. Kreutzer, Wildflower Sunriver I Stage I, Lot 8, $205,000

• West Bend Property Co. LLC to Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 26, Lots 945, 956, 958 and 974, $591,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to William Henning, Hidden Glen, Phase 2, Lot 12, $261,000

• Elevate Redevelopment Co. LLC to Stephen K. Layton, Bend Park, Lots 1-2, Block 73, $241,500

• Cheryl G. Trindle to William M. Mitchell, Eastbrook Estates, Phase 2, Lot 46, $256,000

• William R. and Margaret L. Walker to Tom and Cheryl L. Tracht, Ridge at Eagle Crest 38, Lot 73, $725,000

• Richard B. and Sandra L. Hall to John I. Henderson Jr. and Gena M. Henderson and Bill and Jeanne Kaimakis, Fairway Point Village I, Lot 12, Block 1, $550,000

• Pronghorn Estates LLC to Michael T. and Eleanor W. Jackson, Estates at Pronghorn, Phase 6, Lot 333, $159,000

• Kenneth L. Brinich to Jill V. Josselyn, Hillside Park, Phase 5, Lot 22, Block 3, $393,520.54

• Bradley J. and Kirstin A. Connolly to Henry S. Belden IV, trustee of the Henry S. Belden IV Revocable Trust, Arrowdale, Lots 5-6, Block 1, and Township 14, Range 13, Section 2 1-4 and 9-11, and Partition Plats 2005-66, 2006-30, 2006-43, 2007-1, 2008-42, 2008-52 and 2012-12, $375,000

• J. Mitch and Susan M. Lowe, trustees of the J. Mitch Lowe and Susan M. Lowe Living Trust, to John S. and Marla K. Pierce, Ridge at Eagle Crest 48, Lot 78, $323,250

• Vincent P. and Ann B. Proctor to Miles Light, Heights of Bend, Phase 2, Lot 42, $505,000

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to Barbara G. and Kenneth P. Francis, trustees of the Barbara Francis Revocable Living Trust, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 34, $999,507

• NM Johnston Investments LLC to Toby L. Niles, Willow Springs, Phase 2, Lot 39, $196,550

• Mark R. and Kimberly D. Chauncey to David Browning, Sun Mountain Ranches, Lot 4, Block 9, $245,000

• Stonewater Development Inc. to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 3, Lot 131, $233,793

• John R. and Catharina W. Warnke to David B. and Gayl D. Gregson, Timber Creek II, Phase 2, Lot 27, $380,000

• Gary Parks, personal representative of the estate of Charlotte L. McGirr, to Matthew G. and Melissa M. Carter, Negus Villas, Lot 7, $245,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Patricia A. and Warren D. Herlugson, Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 3, Lot 131, $286,875

Jefferson County

• Clyde C. and Sharon L. Gandee to Susan Messinger, Yarrow, Phase 1, Lot 29, $159,000

• Marta J. Richards to Black Butte School District, Summerlane, Lot 4, $365,000

• Ian and Brandy Jones-Thomson to Devon and Katie Brant, Crooked River Ranch No. 6, Lot 65, $185,000

• Edward A. Gutowski Jr. and Maria L. Gutowski to Kimberlyn R. and Michael W. Johns, East Valley View Estates, Phase 1, Lot 3, $167,000

• James Rash Jr. and Linda C. Rash to Michael D. and Tamara J. Cookingham, Partition Plat 2004-02, Lot 2, $320,000

• A. Irene Prince to West Central Services Inc., Northwest Townsite Company’s First Addition to Madras, Lots 4-6 and 11-13, $175,000

• James W. Prince and Dennis W. Prince to West Central Services Inc., Northwest Townsite Company’s First Addition to Madras, Lots 1-3, Block 1, $499,000

• Teresa R. Doran, trustee of the Teresa R. Doran Revocable Trust, to Justin O. Bidiman, Township 11, Range 13, Section 28, $250,000

• Francis M. Chang to Allen Huang and Su-Yen Liao Lin, Partition Plat 2001-08, Lot 2, $200,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Thomas M. Gulnac, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 128, $186,000

• Pacific Star Investments LLC to Mark W. Davis, Township 13, Range 12, Section 35, $186,800

• Jack Properties LLC to Rita Turner, Bitterbrush Estates, Lot 15, $326,900

• Lonnie R. and Sheryle A. Denney to Brian K. Azich, Round Butte Recreational Area Unit 1, Lot 7, Block 1, $249,000

• Coniston LLC to J & T Investment Group LLC, Northwest Townsite Company’s First Addition to Madras, Lots 5-6, Block 14, $180,000

• Leonard D. and Susan L. Savage to John H. Dickey, Oak Terrace Estates, Lot 1, $400,000


Source: BB Real Estate – listStories1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *