Property transactions for Jefferson and Deschutes counties

Deschutes County

• Howard Cross Foundation Inc. to David A. and Laura J. Reeker, Wiestoria, Lots 8-9, Block 2, $320,000

• David S. and Thanittha Green to Sabrina Hadeed, Tamarack Park East, Phase 7, Lot I, Block 8, $285,000

• Alfred R. Ferguson to Justin Eeles, Awbrey Highlands, Lot 25, $432,500

• William P. and Kimberlee D. Sweet to John A. and Linda J. Martinsen, Meadow Houses North, Phases 1-2, Lot 62, $375,000

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. and C and L Hinton LLC to Donald S. Platko, Julina Park, Lot 56, $258,900

• Steven C. and Samanta M.D. Harber to Debbie J. Huppertz, Obsidian Ridge, Phases 1-2, Lot 39, $239,900

• Pensco Trust Co., Custodian FBO Kathy R. Novinger, to Kenneth Wilson, Crane Meadow, Lot 21, $220,000

• David K. and Bette T. Johnson to Pensco Trust Co., Custodian FBO Kathy R. Russell, Fieldstone Crossing P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 2, $205,000

• Maxine D. Wieglenda to David M. and Mary K. Carper, Partition Plat 2013-23, Lot 2, $295,000

• Wood Hill Homes Inc. to Vincent Hollingsworth, Reed Pointe, Phase 2, Lot 6, $306,395

• Tyler N. and Brittanie N. Elms to Rebecca Greninger, Obsidian Estates No. 3, Lot 115, $182,500

• Rogue Builders LLC to Mary F. Carroll and Pete J. Erickson, Traditions East, Lot 6, $265,000

• John E. Legg to David G. and Michele D. Fagan, Caldera Springs, Phase 2, Lot 298, $180,000

• Mohammad R. K. Farnaam and Shideh Ataii to David and Nancy Ocampo, Tamarack Park East, Phase 7, Lot 4, Block 8, $255,000

• Virginia Hermens to Theodore L. and Keri S. Eady, Township 15, Range 11, Section 9, $470,000

• Danny L. and Dora A. Viele to Shawn Zumwalt, Vista Ridge, Lot 18, $251,250

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to David S. Green, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 2A, Lot 124, $365,000

• Wesley J. and Natalie A. Whitehouse to Orrin S. and Eliza G. Kilby, Royal Yeoman, Lot 24, $223,000

• Stanley J. Bercovitz to Pauline S. Evans, Meadowview Estates, Fifth Addition, Lot 18, Block 8, $235,000

• Deborah D. Maerki to Charlotte A. Prietto, Partition Plat 1997-12, Lot 1, $230,000

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Tiffanie Venner, Township 22, Range 10, Section 5, $167,000

• Waverly Associates LLC to Douglas S. and Linda J. Smith, Waverly, Lot 7, $285,000

• Ruth W. Fee to Terry D. Crocker, Fairway Crest Village II, Lot 38, Block 6, $354,000

• Vergent LLC to Daniel J. and Sandra L. Madigan, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Unit 9 Part 2, Lot 6, Block 49, $199,000

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. to Gregory R. Davis and Marshall L. Davis and Bruce N. Davis, trustee of the Bruce N. Davis 2004 Revocable Trust Inter Vivos Trust, Plat of North Rim, lot 1, Block 6, $205,000

• Frank and Gayle S. Larson to Carl T. and Cynthia R. Rigney, Shevlin Crest, Phase 2, Lot 46, $839,000

• Robert and Connie Horn to Penny Rhoads, Township 15, Range 13, Section 16, $180,000

• Jason Clark to Cheryl A. Morgan, Los Pinos Subdivision No. 25, Lots 7-8, Block 2, $220,000

• Mark E. and Tiffany L. Ward to Matthew C. and Carolyn K. Day, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 5, Lot 186, $585,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Richard L. and Kathleen J. Ambrose, Ridge at Eagle Crest 29, Lot 13, $339,000

• Greg Ginsburg to Rogue Builders LLC and Don Jerod L. Lopez, Poco Bella, Lots 1-3, Township 15, Range 13, Section 4, $170,000

• Ross A. and Jennifer L. Kihs to Benjamin Rogowitz, Tamarack Park East, Phase 4, Lot 14, Block 5, $245,000

• Deborah D. Maerki and David W. Jakobs to Elizabeth C. Berkey, Northpointe, Phase 1, Lot 3, $231,000

• Theory Investment Properties to Benjamin F. and Megan M. Medley, Tamarack Park East, Phase 3, Lot 50, Block 1, $279,000

• Thecan and Anthony J. Caesar to Derek S. and Amanda L. Ruiz, Steelhead Run, Lot 7, $375,000

• Scott Gray to Stephanie and Brandon Hargous, Empire Crossing, Phases 1-2, Lot 9, $214,400

• Remarkable Properties LLC to John B. Wunder, Hayden Square, Lot 17, $299,000

• Charles R. and Danna K. Haynes to David J. and Suzanne I. Merrick, Valhalla Heights, Phase 3, Lot 4, Block 11, $454,000

• Dave J. Merrick, who acquired title as David J. Merrick, to Jeffrey Kmetec and Peyma Oskoui, Bonne Home Addition to Bend, Lots 4-5, Block 20, $379,000

• Nick L. and Karen J. Zollman to Tajah L. Neubo and William P. McDermott, Mountain Park, Lot 3, $379,000

• Chad A. Benz to Kathryn Selph, Hillman, Lots 27-32, Block 40, $218,000

• Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. to Jon W. and Nina M. Ambjor, Sundance East, Phase 3, Lot 14, Block 13, $377,000

• Thrifty Payless Inc. to Realty Income Properties 16 LLC, South Moreland Acres, Lots 1-4, Township 15, Range 13, Section 16, $5,700,000

• Steven J. and Michon R. Kowalski to Indian Place LLC, Willow Springs, Phase 1, Lot 5, $190,000

• Ann B. Bird to Renwood RW LLC, First on Hill Sites, Lot 8, Block 4, $750,000

• JS Contracting Inc. to Daniel E. and Darla A. Espinoza, Coulter, Lot 27, $285,000

• Diamont Pines LLC to Beverly York, Diamont Pines, Lot 8, $298,500

• Nancy E. Kowalski, trustee of the Nancy E. Kowalski Revocable Living Trust, to Steve and Michon Kowalski, La Casa Mia, Lot 10, Block 4, $290,000

• Steven M. McMasters and Michelle A. Thorstrom to Nolan B. and Jamie A. Bartnick, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 2-3, Lot 86, $475,000

• Deutsche Bank Trust Co. Americas to Stephen George, Elkhorn Estates, Phases 1-3, Lots 43-44, $199,000

• Trey N. and McKenzie S. Bailey to Chad A. and Danielle Benz, Fieldstone Crossing P.U.D., Phase 2, Lot 64, $334,900

• David Swanson and Geraldine Swanson and Jeri Swanson to Rhonda G. Schneider and Jon E. Jorstad, Skyline Condominium Stage 1, Lot 6, $209,900

• Jerome and Denise Hauser to Casey L. and Amy L. Carnahan, Falcon Ridge, Lot 1, $247,000

• Terry L. Walker, trustee of the Jerry E Walker 2005 Living Trust, and Lisa M. Jones, formerly known as Lisa M. Walker, and Christen S. Jones and George Walker to Brian M. Bick, Clear Sky Estates, Lot 19, Block 3, $227,000

• U.S. Bank National Association to Natalie Donato, Fairhaven, Phase 2, Lot 16, $196,900

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Matthew M. and Amanda S. Gillette, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 2A, Lot 129, $540,000

• Toni A. and David E. Campbell, trustees of the Campbell Family Trust, and Sally A. Crowe and Sue A. Doke, who acquired title as Susan A. Doke, to Kent E. Frame and B. Linda Wong, McKay Townhomes, Lot 1, $380,000

• Patrick J. O’Leary and Mariet A. O’Leary, who acquired title as Mariet G. O’Leary, to Gwen and Danny Neale, Skyline Condominium Stage I, Lot 7, $186,000

• Gary L. and Beverly M. Locker, trustees of the Locker 1999 Trust, to Linda B. Locker, Mountain Village West II, Lot 12, Block 9, $325,000

• Matthew S. and Jessica S. Massingale to John A. and Katie J. Hilt, Majestic Ridge. Phases 1-2, Lot 15, $379,900

• Lucy C. Luke to Anthony J. and Thecan Caesar, Heights of Bend, Phase 5, Lot 87, $545,000

• Tamara L. and Todd A. McGarry to Michael J. and Teresa E. Biermann, Juniper Hill, Phase 1, Lot 16, $285,000

• Collins F. and Wendy A. Hemingway, trustees of the Collins F. Hemingway and Wendy A. Hemingway Family Trust, to John C. and Judy A. Martin, Newport Landing, Lot 37, $512,000

• David Thiele to Martha W. Kneuer, J-D Ranch Estates, Lot 8, Block 1, $370,000

• Matthew Laub, Rodney Laub and Carol Laub to Shirley L. Flesvig and Leroy Flesvig, trustee of the Leroy W. Flesvig and Shirley Mae Flesvig Joint Revocable Living Trust, Six Peaks, Phase 4, Lot 7, $165,000

• Greg L. and Donna M. Herr to Suzanne N. Brady, Elk Ridge Condominiums, Lot 33, $255,000

• Christopher Orlando and Sharon Barney-Orlando, trustees of the Orlandos Living Trust and the Orlando 401K Plan, to Ian Fairbanks, Partition Plat 2003-55, Lot 1, $185,000

• Dustin M. and Shannon A. Hall, trustees of the Dustin and Shannon Hall Trust, to Rosemary V. Kirwan, Sterling Pointe, Phase 2, Lot 44, $278,000

• Robert and Linda D. Lerman to Jeffrey H. and Donna M. Mitchell, Foxborough, Phase 5, Lot 238, $295,000

• Judith I. Rosen, trustee of the Judith I. Rosen Revocable Trust, to Thomas S. Schuberg and Barbara Schuberg Coleman, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lot 1, Block 18, $540,000

• Jeffrey A. and Cassandra M. Koopmans, trustees of the Koopmans Family Trust, to Kelly J. Horton, Bonne Home Addition, Lot 2, Block 14, $410,000

• Kristian M. Cate, Lesli Cate and Kristal Davey, who acquired title as Kristal Cate, to Donald V. Dentel, Juniper Creek, Lot 21, Block 1, $162,500

• Arthur S. and Rebecca L. Uecker to Timothy and Roberta S. Wills, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Unit 8 Part II, Lot 73, Block 117, $239,999

• Edward J. and Lynn A. Funk to Ann B. Bird, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 14, Lot 609, $630,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Casey L. Case and Rebecca L. Williamson, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 15, Lot 17, $605,000

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to Lawrence J. Brody and Laurie W. Brodie, trustees of the Brody Family Trust, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 52, $674,750

• Gary L. and Cheryl D. Karlin to Elisabeth P. Dioguardi, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 2, Lot 98, $465,000

• Otto G. Powell, trustee of the Powell Family Revocable Trust, to Julie L. and Ty Poirier, River Canyon Estates, Lot 100, $282,500

• Susan G. Connor and Joanna Melander to Robert V. Truong and Hong-Tram Pham, Meadowview Estates Fourth Addition, Lot 2, Block 8, $211,000

• Kevin and Tona Restine to Charles R. and Danna K. Haynes, Sandalwood, Phase 2, Lot 28, $385,000

• Paul K. and Linda Lonnquist, trustees of the Lonnquist Trust, to James O. Gutman, Jr. and Carla J. Gutman, Partition Plat 2014-19, Lot 1, $438,000

• Linda B. and David J. Bellinger to Michele O’Hara, Ridge at Eagle Crest 54, Lot 62, $243,500

• Richard Tinney to Rodney Toogood and Gretchen Rowe, River Glen, Lot 10, $374,000

• Sherry L. Townsend to Kelli and Chester Wamboldt, Aubrey Heights, Lot 3, Block 11, $290,000

Jefferson County

• Walter R. and Donna J. Richmond to James F. S. and Janet G. McNew, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, Lot 92, $246,000

• Sarah Yee and Clifton Hix to Karl E. and Kathy R. Russell, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 116, $163,000

• Jerry H. and Carolyn J. Baggett to Jess and Penny L. Scarborough, Plat of Culver, Block 32, Lots 1-2, $195,000

• Chris L. Hendricks, who acquired title as Christopher L. Hendricks, Stephen A. Fox and Martha A. Fox to Edward D. and Colette E. Hall, Township 13, Range 12, Section 36, $230,500

• Nancy L. Caikoski to Garold B. George, Township 11, Range 13, Section 27, $220,000

• Selma L. Cusick to Matthew Bowen and Marsha Mattson, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, Lot 194, $247,500

• William B. and Dena Palmaymesa to David R. and Jennifer L. Harrison, Partition Plat 1994-02, $270,000

• Deanna A. and James B. Epley to Gearl C. and Lynda K. Seal, Canyon View Subdivision, Lot 84, $235,000

• James H. Price to Renee S. Newby, Crooked River Ranch No. 6, Lot 56, $183,000


Source: BB Real Estate – listStories2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *