Property transactions in Deschutes and Jefferson counties

Deschutes County

• Fred C. and Deidra J. Ward to Kevin and Rebecca Meitz, Fairway Point Village 1, Lot 31, Block 2, $431,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Frank T. and Margaret Wrightman, Ridge at Eagle Crest 29, Lot 7, $405,000

• Arthur P. Willett and Pineridge Apartments LLC to Michael R. McComb and Katie M. Fuller, Matson Park, Lot 3, Block 3, $1,160,000

• Gary P. Ross and Judy A. Andrews to Elizabeth Gressett, Tennis Village Townhouses State III, Lot 36, $234,900

• John A. and Denise B. Costa to Paul V. Wynn, trustee of the Wynn Family Trust, Awbrey Butte Homesites Phase 6, Lot 24, Block 4, $587,100

• John M. and Jovani N. Montes to Zachary C. and Katherine H. Harris, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 2A, Lot 51, $425,000

• Robert S. and Clella K. Thomas to Lithia Real Estate Inc., Cascade Addition, Lots 1-4, Block 1, $700,000

• Christopher D. and Suzanne H. Bell to Cynthia C. Wolf and Dean A. Mizer, River Canyon Estates No. 3, Lot 222, $398,000

• Cynthia B. Armour, trustee of the Black Family Revocable Trust (which acquired title as The Black Family Trust), to Timothy E. and Yolanda J. Davis, Tanglewood, Phase 2, Lot 57, Block 7, $289,900

• Lawrence S. Jones to Michael P. and Jennifer A. Jordan, Ridge at Eagle Crest 47, Lot 37, $280,000

• Signature Homebuilders LLC to Rebecca Newcomb, Alpenglow Estates South, Lot 1, $364,900

• Dorris E. Thomas, trustee of the Leta S. Coombs Trust, to Lithia Real Estate Inc., Township 17, Range 12, Section 32, $217,000

• SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to Ryan C. and Jessica R. Cooper, Tetherow, Phase 3, Lot 123, $285,000

• Danny M. Cannon to John Wunder, Eaglenest, Phase 2, Lot 43, $222,750

• Jeremy J. Jackson to Nathan H. and Katie A. Ramos, The Redmond Townsite Cos, First Addition to Redmond, Lots 9-10, Block 9, $180,000

• Eric V. Farry, trustee of the Ann Scovel Farry Survivors Trust, to Roger L. and Janet L. Coffey, Mountain High, Lot 1, Block 10, $415,000

• Janay A. Haas to Cliff Lu, Paulina Peaks, Phase 2, Lot 45, $203,000

• Mary C. Stengel, trustee of the Mary C. Stengel Living Trust, to Timothy T. and Sane E. Schutz, Ridge at Eagle Crest 39, Lot 51, $150,000

• Gerald A. and Diana C. Harris to Lisa M. Markle, Ridge at Eagle Crest 56, Lot 149, $215,000

• Rogue Land Holdings LLC to Jerry L. and Carla J. Davis, Traditions East, Lot 16, $325,000

• Nicholas W. and Tiffany Misischia to Travis A. and Angela R. Moore and Elaine B. Cates, Broken Top, Phase 2L, Lot 235, $640,000

• Geraldine B. McMinn, trustee of the Geraldine B. McMinn Trust, to Karen M. and John D. Deford, River Village III, Lot 23, Block 15, $365,000

• Jamie Stanley to Jamie Stanley Custom Homes LLC, Elkhorn Estates, Phase 6, Lot 73, $250,000

• Barry L. Smith, acting as the personal representative of the estate of Carol M. Smith, to Shawn L. and Alexandra S. Dugan, Highland Addition, Lot 10, Block 15, $333,250

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Robert Thompson and Lucinda Thienes, Windance Estates, Phase 1, Lot 13, $266,000

• Vergent LLC to Garrett and Sarah Colton, Westbrook Village, Phase 2, Lot 2, $384,000

• Bradley R. and Gerda C. Brockway to Trevor and Emma O’Neal, Eastwood Addition, Lot 1, Block 3, $245,000

• Stephen F. Diamond to Benjamin I. and Marcita Y. Miller, Nottingham Square, Lot 6, Block 4, $230,000

• City of Redmond to MRE ROR LLC, Partition Plat 2015-21, Lot 2, $611,443.50

• Hayden Homes LLC to Jonathon B. and Jessica L. Riekkola, Cascade Heights, Phases 1-2, Lot 1, $270,948

• Jason Runco to Bristol Creek Homes and Development LLC, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lot 10, Block 20, $242,500

• Hayden Homes LLC to Justin A. and Marlene R. Rankin, Diamond Bar Ranch, Phase 3, Lot 119, $215,317

• Julie A. and Charles D. Cockburn to Richard C. and Kristy M. Upham, trustees of the Kristy and Richard Upham Trust, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites Inc., Lot 12, Block 23, $161,000

• Platt Resources LLC to John L. Mack and Ginger McFarland-Mack, Township 14, Range 13, Section 13, $750,000

• Kace D. Kellogg to Tam Fitzpatrick, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 21, Block 34, $338,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Althea R. Isola, trustee of the Althea Renee Isola Living Trust, Pettigrew Place, Phase 1, Lot 20, $238,825

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. and C&L Hinton LLC to Lucky Moon Investments LLC, Julina Park A76, Lot 12, $264,200

• Tammy K. Lamb, acting as personal representative of the estate of Mark A. Anderson, to Gustavo Estrada, Township 17, Range 12, Section 11, $215,000

• Leathem Mehaffey to Mark M. Habliston and Bonnie C. Randolph, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 5, Lot 99, $180,000

• Dale J. Beshara to Justin L. Livingston, Westbrook Village, Phase 2, Lot 29, $290,000

• Daniel L. and Phyllis J. Walton to Arthur A. Franzke Jr. and Teresa L. Franzke, Ponderosa Cascade, Lot 4, Block 4, $424,000

• Paul A. Artaxet to Dustin Caldwell, Donna Caldwell and Ronald G. Caldwell, River Bend Estates, Lot 120D, $235,000

• R & L Builders LLC to Zachary Pike, Laurel Springs, Lot 1, $320,000

• Robert D. and Carole M. Swales to John E. and Patricia E. Harlow, Mountain Glenn, Phase 1, Lot 1, $259,000

• Dennis E. and Linda A. Ramey to Darren E. and Kimberly M. Ramey, Second Addition to Fall River Estates, Lot 13, Block 9, $175,000

• Dennis and Mary Collins to Ross C. Miller, Meadows, Phase 2, Lot 1, $265,000

• John Betz to Jerry D. and Nancy K. Balding, Riverrim P.U.D., Phase 8, Lot 212, $545,000

• CDI Northwest LLC to Crystal and Eric Engstrom, Diamont Pines, Lot 16, $298,000

• Les and Carol J. Berg to Maggie Starbucks-Miller, Township 17, Range 13, Section 28, $725,000

• Wood Hill Homes Inc. to Daniel E. Crossman and Tracy Strylewicz-Crossman, Hidden Hills, Phase 2, Lot 48, $409,950

• Richard Enders, trustee of the Richard G. Enders Living Trust, and Mary A. Ward, trustee of the Mary A Ward Trust, to Kristian and Lisa Carpenter, Township 21, Range 11, Section 6, $535,000

• Tetherow Vacation Homes LLC to Peter M. and Jill D. Penna, Outrider Overlook, Lot 13, $575,060

Jefferson County

• Charles D. and Michele M. Cameron, trustees of the Charles and Michele Cameron Joint Trust, to Clifford A and Nancy D. Baker, trustees of the Clifford and Nancy Baker Family Trust, Crooked River Ranch No. 8, Lot 142, $484,900

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Matthew D. and Angela C. Ludi, North Madras Heights, BLock 2, Lot 4, $259,900

• Gregory D. Boucher and Lisa D. Newby Boucher to Gail M. Leaders, Crooked River Ranch, No. 10, Lot 231, $195,000

• Linda L. Scarborough to Darryl L. and Kathleen A. Zehner, Township 13, Range 12, Section 36, $449,000

• Renee S. Faltings, trustee of the A. Roger Tathwell Disclaimer Trust, to Phil’s Hardware Inc., Depot Addition to Madras, Block 13, Lots 1-4, and 13-16, $425,000


Source: BB Real Estate – listStories1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *